2013 Phantom Brownlow: Round 7 votes


Summary

Round 7 votes for the Age Footballer of the Year award.
Nanjing Night Net

GEELONG v ESSENDON(Jake Niall) Steve Johnson (Geelong) 8 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 8 Mathew Stokes (Geelong) 8 Tom Lonergan (Geelong) 7 Heath Hocking (Essendon) 6

Projected Brownlow:3 – Steve Johnson2 – Steven Motlop1 – Mathew Stokes

PORT ADELAIDE v RICHMOND(Ashley Porter) Brett Deledio (Richmond) 8 Dustin Martin (Richmond) 8 Jack Riewoldt (Richmond) 7 Nick Vlastuin (Richmond) 7 Kane Cornes (Port Adelaide) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Brett Deledio2 – Dustin Martin 1 – Jack Riewoldt

BRISBANE LIONS v WEST COAST(Andrew Stafford) Matt Priddis (West Coast) 7 Matthew Leuenberger (Brisbane Lions) 7 Josh Kennedy (West Coast) 7 Pearce Hanley (Brisbane Lions) 7 Shannon Hurn (West Coast) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Pearce Hanley2 – Shannon Hurn1 – Matt Priddis

WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE(Rohan Connolly) Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne) 8 Ryan Griffen (Western Bulldogs) 8 Majak Daw (North Melbourne) 7 Brent Harvey (North Melbourne) 7 Nick Lower (Western Bulldogs) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Jack Ziebell2 – Ryan Griffen1 – Majak Daw

HAWTHORN v SYDNEY(Greg Baum) Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) 8 Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 7Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn) 7Josh Gibson (Hawthorn) 7 Josh Kennedy (Sydney) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Luke Hodge2 – Jarryd Roughead1 – Josh GibsonFREMANTLE v COLLINGWOOD(Brad Elborough) Michael Walters (Fremantle) 7 Michael Barlow (Fremantle) 6 Dane Swan (Collingwood) 6 Ryan Crowley (Fremantle) 6 Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood) 5

Projected Brownlow:3 – Michael Walters2 – Michael Barlow1 – Dane Swan

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v ADELAIDE(Andrew Wu) Tom Lynch (Adelaide) 9 Patrick Dangerfield (Adelaide) 8 Scott Thompson (Adelaide) 8 Brent Reilly (Adelaide) 7 Matthew Wright (Adelaide) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Tom Lynch 2 – Patrick Dangerfield1 – Scott Thompson

MELBOURNE v GOLD COAST(Emma Quayle) Gary Ablett (Gold Coast) 8 Harley Bennell (Gold Coast) 8 Matt Shaw (Gold Coast) 7 Jared Brennan (Gold Coast) 7 Zac Smith (Gold Coast) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Gary Ablett2 – Dion Prestia 1 – Harley Bennell

ST KILDA v CARLTON(Michael Gleeson) Nick Riewoldt (St Kilda) 8 Lachie Henderson (Carlton) 8 Ben McEvoy (St Kilda) 8 Jack Steven (St Kilda) 7 Brock McLean (Carlton) 6

Projected Brownlow:3 – Jack Steven2 – Nick Riewoldt1 – Lachie Henderson

THE TOTALS Mathew Stokes (Geelong) 37 Sam Mitchell (Hawthorn) 37 Travis Boak (Port Adelaide) 37 Jobe Watson (Essendon) 34 Patrick Dangerfield (Adelaide) 32 Gary Ablett (Gold Coast) 31 Travis Cloke (Collingwood) 31 Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood) 30 Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) 30 Kane Cornes (Port Adelaide) 29 Josh Kennedy (Sydney) 29 Michael Barlow (Fremantle) 28 Matt Priddis (West Coast) 28 Daniel Hannebery (Sydney) 28 Jarrad McVeigh (Sydney) 24 Steve Johnson (Geelong) 24 Harry Taylor (Geelong) 24 David Zaharakis (Essendon) 23 Hamish Hartlett (Port Adelaide) 23 Grant Birchall (Hawthorn) 23 Brett Deledio (Richmond) 22 Dustin Martin (Richmond) 22 Marc Murphy (Carlton) 22 Michael Barlow (Fremantle) 22 Chris Yarran (Carlton) 22 Justin Westhoff (Port Adelaide) 22 Kieren Jack (Sydney) 22

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.


Round 7 votes for the Age Footballer of the Year award.
Nanjing Night Net

GEELONG v ESSENDON(Jake Niall) Steve Johnson (Geelong) 8 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 8 Mathew Stokes (Geelong) 8 Tom Lonergan (Geelong) 7 Heath Hocking (Essendon) 6

Projected Brownlow:3 – Steve Johnson2 – Steven Motlop1 – Mathew Stokes

PORT ADELAIDE v RICHMOND(Ashley Porter) Brett Deledio (Richmond) 8 Dustin Martin (Richmond) 8 Jack Riewoldt (Richmond) 7 Nick Vlastuin (Richmond) 7 Kane Cornes (Port Adelaide) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Brett Deledio2 – Dustin Martin 1 – Jack Riewoldt

BRISBANE LIONS v WEST COAST(Andrew Stafford) Matt Priddis (West Coast) 7 Matthew Leuenberger (Brisbane Lions) 7 Josh Kennedy (West Coast) 7 Pearce Hanley (Brisbane Lions) 7 Shannon Hurn (West Coast) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Pearce Hanley2 – Shannon Hurn1 – Matt Priddis

WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE(Rohan Connolly) Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne) 8 Ryan Griffen (Western Bulldogs) 8 Majak Daw (North Melbourne) 7 Brent Harvey (North Melbourne) 7 Nick Lower (Western Bulldogs) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Jack Ziebell2 – Ryan Griffen1 – Majak Daw

HAWTHORN v SYDNEY(Greg Baum) Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) 8 Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 7Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn) 7Josh Gibson (Hawthorn) 7 Josh Kennedy (Sydney) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Luke Hodge2 – Jarryd Roughead1 – Josh GibsonFREMANTLE v COLLINGWOOD(Brad Elborough) Michael Walters (Fremantle) 7 Michael Barlow (Fremantle) 6 Dane Swan (Collingwood) 6 Ryan Crowley (Fremantle) 6 Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood) 5

Projected Brownlow:3 – Michael Walters2 – Michael Barlow1 – Dane Swan

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v ADELAIDE(Andrew Wu) Tom Lynch (Adelaide) 9 Patrick Dangerfield (Adelaide) 8 Scott Thompson (Adelaide) 8 Brent Reilly (Adelaide) 7 Matthew Wright (Adelaide) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Tom Lynch 2 – Patrick Dangerfield1 – Scott Thompson

MELBOURNE v GOLD COAST(Emma Quayle) Gary Ablett (Gold Coast) 8 Harley Bennell (Gold Coast) 8 Matt Shaw (Gold Coast) 7 Jared Brennan (Gold Coast) 7 Zac Smith (Gold Coast) 7

Projected Brownlow:3 – Gary Ablett2 – Dion Prestia 1 – Harley Bennell

ST KILDA v CARLTON(Michael Gleeson) Nick Riewoldt (St Kilda) 8 Lachie Henderson (Carlton) 8 Ben McEvoy (St Kilda) 8 Jack Steven (St Kilda) 7 Brock McLean (Carlton) 6

Projected Brownlow:3 – Jack Steven2 – Nick Riewoldt1 – Lachie Henderson

THE TOTALS Mathew Stokes (Geelong) 37 Sam Mitchell (Hawthorn) 37 Travis Boak (Port Adelaide) 37 Jobe Watson (Essendon) 34 Patrick Dangerfield (Adelaide) 32 Gary Ablett (Gold Coast) 31 Travis Cloke (Collingwood) 31 Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood) 30 Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) 30 Kane Cornes (Port Adelaide) 29 Josh Kennedy (Sydney) 29 Michael Barlow (Fremantle) 28 Matt Priddis (West Coast) 28 Daniel Hannebery (Sydney) 28 Jarrad McVeigh (Sydney) 24 Steve Johnson (Geelong) 24 Harry Taylor (Geelong) 24 David Zaharakis (Essendon) 23 Hamish Hartlett (Port Adelaide) 23 Grant Birchall (Hawthorn) 23 Brett Deledio (Richmond) 22 Dustin Martin (Richmond) 22 Marc Murphy (Carlton) 22 Michael Barlow (Fremantle) 22 Chris Yarran (Carlton) 22 Justin Westhoff (Port Adelaide) 22 Kieren Jack (Sydney) 22

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.